Oktoberfest Results

Oktoberfest Results

Congratulations to our Oktoberfest 2020 Winners !

  • Cadet – #33 Brandon Bowden
  • Cadet Briggs – #31 Major Makovskis
  • Novice – #28 Rhys Magro
  • Jr Light – #76 Ethan DeMenna
  • Jr Heavy – #42 Quinton Murdoch
  • Sr Medium – #49 Lucas Smith
  • Masters – #4 Andrew Grinyer
  • Mechanics Race winner – Michael Grinyer
  • Powder Puff winner – Sarah Bowden

Special thanks to our event sponsor T Weber Co and the Weber family !

We would also like to thank Jeff Smith and JDL for contributing to the Fast Qualifier envelopes, Touchwood Cabinets for contributing to the 1st to 3rd place envelopes and Go Hot Water for contributing the Cadet Briggs envelopes.

Thanks to all the people that donated door prizes in short notice, the prize table was full !

Official Race results have been posted to Mylaps Speedhive.

The link to the GForce footage will be added when it’s available

Thanks to all the volunteers and members in this very different year of racing.  We hope everyone stays safe and we see everyone again in the spring of 2021 with some exciting changes coming to the track configuration.  Monitor our Facebook / Instagram for updates.

Share Post

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Recommended Reading

Oktoberfest – October 8th

Track Configuration To Be Announced at start of Practice (Friday)Qualifying Format Race Order NoviceSr. LiteCadetJr. Lite Sr. HeavyJr. HeavyMasters Oktoberfest Grand Prix Sponsored by T. Weber

Read More

Race #9 – August 27th

Standard Track Configuration Reverse DirectionQualifying Format Race Order Jr. Lite (Track clean up after Races)Masters Jr. Heavy NoviceSr. Medium Cadet (Track Setup) Top 5 in

Read More

Race #8 – August 20th

Standard Track Configuration – Heat Format Race Order Cadet (Track clean up after Races)Jr. LiteMasters Jr. Heavy NoviceSr. Medium (Track Setup) Top 5 in the

Read More

OUR SPONSORS

Are You Ready to Be the Next Champion?

Waterloo Regional Karting Club is accepting new members now!